Skip to main content

Table 1 The laboratory result of the patient before treatment

From: “Stomach mass” as the first manifestation of IgG4-related disease: a case report

  Laboratory result
IgG4 (g/L) 75 (0.03–2.01)
ALB (g/L) 26.9 (40.0–55.0)
ALT (u/L) 89 (9–50)
AST (u/L) 104 (15–40)
AKP (u/L) 694 (301–120)
ESR (mm/h) 8 (0–15)
CRP (mg/L) 2.7 (0–10)
WBC (109/L) 4.54 (3.4–9.5)
HB (g/L) 100 (130–175)
EO (109/L) 0.97 (0.02–0.52)
Lymphocyte (109/L) 3.1 (1.1–3.2)
Platelet (109/L) 274 (125–350)
T-Spot (pg/ml) 3 (2.0–14.0)
Prothrombin time (S) 10.6 (9.7–13.5)
Dimer (mg/L) 0.09 (0.00–0.55)
ANA Negative
Hepatitis B surface Antigen Negative
Hepatitis A antibody Negative
Hepatitis C antibody Negative
Hepatitis E antibody Negative
Human immunodefciency virus antibody Negative
Anti-smooth muscle antibodies Negative
Anti-liver and kidney microsome antibodies Negative
Anti-mitochondrial antibodies Negative
Anti-myocardial antibodies Negative
Anti-parietal cell antibodies Negative
Anti-neutrophil cytoplasmic antibodies Negative