Skip to main content

Table 2 Laboratory results at discharge. There is a clear improvement in the liver panel

From: Acute cholangitis in an old patient with Crigler-Najjar syndrome type II - a case report

Item Value Normal values
AST (U/L) 21 (<34)
GGT (U/L) 116 (<38)
Total bilirubin (mg/dL) 15.6 (<1.0)
Direct bilirubin (mg/dL) 1.1 (<0.3)