Skip to main content

Table 1 Patient’s lab results

From: A case report of successful treatment of pyoderma gangrenosum in a patient with autoimmune hepatitis, and review of the literature

Lab test Normal values Result
Hgb (g/dl) 12,0–16,0 12,4
Hct (%) 38–47 37,7
WBC (K/μL) 4,5–11,0 12,300
Neut/Lymph/Mono/Eos (%)   69/25/5/0
PLT (K/μL) 140–440 357
Glu (mg/dl) 74–106 75
Urea (mg/dl) 15–40 25
Creatinine (mg/dl) 0,6–1,1 0,7
AST (U/L) 5–31 13
ALT (U/L) 5–34 11
γGT (U/L) 7–36 12
ALP (U/L) 48–141 59
INR 0,9–1,15 1
HBA1c (%) 4,8–6 5,5
TSH (mU/L) 0,3–4 3
FT4 (pmol/L) 10–25 17
Total Protein (g/dl) 6,4–8,3 7
Albumin (g/dl) 3,5–5,2 4,1
Total Bilirubin (mg/dl) 0,3–1,2 0,47
Direct Bilirubin (mg/dl) 0–0,3 0,14
Sodium (mMol/L) 136–145 144
Potassium (mMol/L) 3,5–5,1 4,2
CRP (mg/dl) 0–5 15,3
ESR (mm) 0–20 38